ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

22 Odyssey, Irvine Odyssey Medical Center

1 medical office space listed, 1,500 SF in all, largest 1,500 SF (about 2 to 3 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $4.61/SF/mo, set by the sublessor.

Listed spaces at 22 Odyssey

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 135-145 · 1,500 SF · sublease · available nowOffice/MedicalThru Aug

Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
1,500 SF
Largest space
1,500 SF
Fits
~2–3 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service · sublease$4.61/SF/mobuilding asking range

Irvine Spectrum for comparison

  • NNN$3.25–$4.75/SF/mo5 buildings
  • Full Service$3.00/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Irvine Spectrum, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2009
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area51,865 SF
  • Parking ratio10.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 22 Odyssey

  • Hoag Orthopedic Institute, Irvine0.7 mi
  • Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center, Laguna Hills5.2 mi
  • Foothill Regional Medical Center, Tustin5.8 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Irvine Spectrum

See every building in the Irvine Spectrum trade area guide.

Questions about 22 Odyssey

What medical office space is available at 22 Odyssey?

22 Odyssey in Irvine lists 1 medical office space, 1,500 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 135-145 · 1,500 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 22 Odyssey?

$4.61/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 2009. Every listed space is sublease, so that figure is the sublessor's ask, not the landlord's.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 22 Odyssey?

About 2 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,500 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2009.

Which hospitals are near 22 Odyssey?

Hoag Orthopedic Institute is the closest, 0.7 mile away. Also nearby: Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center, Laguna Hills, 5.2 miles; Foothill Regional Medical Center, Tustin, 5.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 22 Odyssey current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 22 Odyssey

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine