ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

1018-1024 Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles

3 medical office spaces listed, 18,522 SF in all, largest 7,118 SF (about 11 to 18 exam rooms). Three of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd

SpaceUseTerm
Space · 6,399 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Floor 1 (full floor) · 7,118 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Space · 5,005 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
18,522 SF
Largest space
7,118 SF
Fits
~11–18 rooms
Vacant now
3 of 3

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Westwood, 6 of 21 buildings do the same.

Westwood for comparison

  • Full Service$2.15–$4.93/SF/mo7 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.62–$4.20/SF/mo3 buildings
  • NNN$2.75–$6.00/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$1.95–$3.95/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Westwood, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1941
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area18,522 SF
  • Parking ratio0.27 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased0%

Hospitals near 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd

  • Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles0.3 mi
  • VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System (VA), Los Angeles0.8 mi
  • Saint John's Health Center, Santa Monica2.9 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Westwood

See every building in the Westwood trade area guide.

Questions about 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd

What medical office space is available at 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd?

1018-1024 Westwood Blvd in Los Angeles lists 3 medical office spaces, 18,522 SF in all, as of September 2026: Space · 6,399 SF · available now, Floor 1 (full floor) · 7,118 SF · available now, Space · 5,005 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, three are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd?

About 11 to 18. The largest listed space is 7,118 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1941.

Which hospitals are near 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd?

Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center is the closest, 0.3 mile away. Also nearby: VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System (VA), Los Angeles, 0.8 mile; Saint John's Health Center, Santa Monica, 2.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 1018-1024 Westwood Blvd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine