ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

665 W Naomi Ave, Arcadia

2 medical office spaces listed, 16,414 SF in all, largest 10,104 SF (about 16 to 26 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.50/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.

Listed spaces at 665 W Naomi Ave

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 100 · 10,104 SF · available nowOffice/Medical3 - 10 Years
Suite 201 · 6,310 SF · available nowOffice/Medical3 - 10 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
16,414 SF
Largest space
10,104 SF
Fits
~16–26 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Modified Gross$2.50/SF/mobuilding asking range

Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison

  • Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
  • NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
  • Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
  • Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1986
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area16,414 SF
  • Parking ratio3.72 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased0%

Hospitals near 665 W Naomi Ave

  • USC Arcadia Hospital, Arcadia1.1 mi
  • San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel3.3 mi
  • Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte5.4 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley

See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 665 W Naomi Ave

What medical office space is available at 665 W Naomi Ave?

665 W Naomi Ave in Arcadia lists 2 medical office spaces, 16,414 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 100 · 10,104 SF · available now, Suite 201 · 6,310 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 665 W Naomi Ave?

$2.50/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1986. Only three of the other Class B Modified Gross buildings in Western San Gabriel Valley were built from 1970 to 1989, too few to compare with this one.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 665 W Naomi Ave?

About 16 to 26. The largest listed space is 10,104 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1986.

Which hospitals are near 665 W Naomi Ave?

USC Arcadia Hospital is the closest, 1.1 miles away. Also nearby: San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel, 3.3 miles; Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte, 5.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 665 W Naomi Ave current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 665 W Naomi Ave

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine