ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

289 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia Hale Medical Center

1 medical office space listed, 1,671 SF in all, largest 1,671 SF (about 2 to 4 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $3.40/SF/mo on a NNN basis.

Listed spaces at 289 W Huntington Dr

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 407 · 1,671 SF · available nowOffice/Medical3 - 5 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
1,671 SF
Largest space
1,671 SF
Fits
~2–4 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • NNN$3.40/SF/mobuilding asking range

Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison

  • Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
  • NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
  • Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
  • Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2014
  • Stories4
  • Rentable building area74,376 SF
  • Parking ratio5.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased98%

Hospitals near 289 W Huntington Dr

  • USC Arcadia Hospital, Arcadia0.1 mi
  • San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel4.3 mi
  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park5.9 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley

See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 289 W Huntington Dr

What medical office space is available at 289 W Huntington Dr?

289 W Huntington Dr in Arcadia lists 1 medical office space, 1,671 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 407 · 1,671 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 289 W Huntington Dr?

$3.40/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 2014. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate. Only four of the other Class B NNN buildings in Western San Gabriel Valley were built in 1990 or later, too few to compare with this one.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 289 W Huntington Dr?

About 2 to 4. The largest listed space is 1,671 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2014.

Which hospitals are near 289 W Huntington Dr?

USC Arcadia Hospital is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel, 4.3 miles; Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park, 5.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 289 W Huntington Dr current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 289 W Huntington Dr

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine