Medical office space · data as of September 2026
623 W Duarte Rd, Arcadia Arcadia Art Medical
2 medical office spaces listed, 1,607 SF in all, largest 950 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.75–$3.00/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 623 W Duarte Rd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite B · 950 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite C · 657 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,607 SF
- Largest space
- 950 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$2.75–$3.00/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
- NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
- Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1962
- Stories2
- Rentable building area11,371 SF
- Parking ratio5.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased86%
Hospitals near 623 W Duarte Rd
- USC Arcadia Hospital, Arcadia0.9 mi
- San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel3.5 mi
- Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte5.5 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley
- 627-655 W Duarte Rd 647 SF
- 612 W Duarte Rd 7,686 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 650 W Duarte Rd Arcadia Metro Center 5,854 SF · $2.25–$2.95/SF/mo
- 624 W Duarte Rd 1,380 SF · $3.60/SF/mo
See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 623 W Duarte Rd
What medical office space is available at 623 W Duarte Rd?
623 W Duarte Rd in Arcadia lists 2 medical office spaces, 1,607 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite B · 950 SF · available now, Suite C · 657 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 623 W Duarte Rd?
$2.75–$3.00/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1962.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 623 W Duarte Rd?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 950 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1962.
Which hospitals are near 623 W Duarte Rd?
USC Arcadia Hospital is the closest, 0.9 mile away. Also nearby: San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel, 3.5 miles; Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte, 5.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 623 W Duarte Rd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 623 W Duarte Rd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine