Medical office space · data as of September 2026
7620 Lindley Ave, Reseda Lindley Medical Dental
1 medical office space listed, 2,299 SF in all, largest 2,299 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request. Across Western San Fernando Valley, five Class C Modified Gross buildings built before 1970 ask a median $2.75/SF/month.
Listed spaces at 7620 Lindley Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 300 to 2,299 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 2,299 SF
- Largest space
- 2,299 SF
- Fits
- ~3–5 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Western San Fernando Valley, 10 of 44 buildings do the same.
Western San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
- NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1955
- Stories1
- Rentable building area2,299 SF
- Parking ratio4.30 per 1,000 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 7620 Lindley Ave
- Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge0.8 mi
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana2.7 mi
- Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys3.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley
- 7601-7617 Canby Ave 1,600 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
- 18040 Sherman Way Sherman Terrace Bldg 1,085 SF · $2.38–$2.75/SF/mo
- 17742-17750 Sherman Way 3,973 SF · $1.75/SF/mo
- 18250 Roscoe Blvd Northridge Medical Towers 4,796 SF · $3.65–$3.75/SF/mo
See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 7620 Lindley Ave
What medical office space is available at 7620 Lindley Ave?
7620 Lindley Ave in Reseda lists 1 medical office space, 2,299 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 300 to 2,299 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 7620 Lindley Ave?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known. Across Western San Fernando Valley, five Class C Modified Gross buildings built before 1970 ask a median $2.75/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 7620 Lindley Ave?
About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,299 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1955.
Which hospitals are near 7620 Lindley Ave?
Northridge Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 0.8 mile away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 2.7 miles; Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys, 3.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 7620 Lindley Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 7620 Lindley Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine