Medical office space · data as of September 2026
7010-7012 Reseda Blvd, Reseda Reseda Medical Arts
2 medical office spaces listed, 1,934 SF in all, largest 1,089 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.75/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 · 1,089 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 201F · 845 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,934 SF
- Largest space
- 1,089 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.75/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
- NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1952
- Stories2
- Rentable building area13,893 SF
- Parking ratio3.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased86%
Hospitals near 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd
- Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge1.6 mi
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana2.0 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills3.5 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley
- 18540 Sherman Way 2,700 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 18625 Sherman Way Kafco Plaza 840 SF · $2.65–$3.00/SF/mo
- 18747 Sherman Way 400 SF · $2.00/SF/mo
- 18040 Sherman Way Sherman Terrace Bldg 1,085 SF · $2.38–$2.75/SF/mo
See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd
What medical office space is available at 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd?
7010-7012 Reseda Blvd in Reseda lists 2 medical office spaces, 1,934 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 200 · 1,089 SF · available now, Suite 201F · 845 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd?
$2.75/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1952. Only four of the other Class C Modified Gross buildings in Western San Fernando Valley were built before 1970, too few to compare with this one. Across the San Fernando Valley, the median for Class C Modified Gross buildings built before 1970 is $2.75/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 1,089 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1952.
Which hospitals are near 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd?
Northridge Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 1.6 miles away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 2.0 miles; Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills, 3.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 7010-7012 Reseda Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine