ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

22119 Sherman Way, Canoga Park

1 medical office space listed, 1,174 SF in all, largest 1,174 SF (about 1 to 3 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.98/SF/mo on a Gross + Utilities basis.

Listed spaces at 22119 Sherman Way

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 · 1,174 SF · available nowOffice/Medical3 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
1,174 SF
Largest space
1,174 SF
Fits
~1–3 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Gross + Utilities$2.98/SF/mobuilding asking range

Western San Fernando Valley for comparison

  • Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
  • NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built2000
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area1,174 SF
  • Parking ratio5.96 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased0%

Hospitals near 22119 Sherman Way

  • UCLA West Valley Medical Center, West Hills1.2 mi
  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills2.4 mi
  • Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge4.6 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley

See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 22119 Sherman Way

What medical office space is available at 22119 Sherman Way?

22119 Sherman Way in Canoga Park lists 1 medical office space, 1,174 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 1,174 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 22119 Sherman Way?

$2.98/SF/mo, on a Gross + Utilities basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 2000.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 22119 Sherman Way?

About 1 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,174 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2000.

Which hospitals are near 22119 Sherman Way?

UCLA West Valley Medical Center is the closest, 1.2 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills, 2.4 miles; Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge, 4.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 22119 Sherman Way current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 22119 Sherman Way

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine