ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

5620 Wilbur Ave, Tarzana Wilbur Medical Plaza

5 medical office spaces listed, 9,349 SF in all, largest 3,207 SF (about 5 to 8 exam rooms). Five of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 5620 Wilbur Ave

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 210 · 2,171 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 214 · 1,306 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 320 · 3,207 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 309 · 1,448 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 307 · 1,217 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
9,349 SF
Largest space
3,207 SF
Fits
~5–8 rooms
Vacant now
5 of 5

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Tarzana, 5 of 28 buildings do the same.

Tarzana for comparison

  • Modified Gross$2.00–$4.48/SF/mo10 buildings
  • Full Service$1.85–$6.00/SF/mo7 buildings
  • NNN$2.50–$4.20/SF/mo5 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.50–$3.50/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Tarzana, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1986, renovated 2013
  • Stories3
  • Rentable building area53,711 SF
  • Leased83%

Hospitals near 5620 Wilbur Ave

  • Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana0.8 mi
  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills2.5 mi
  • Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge3.4 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Tarzana

See every building in the Tarzana trade area guide.

Questions about 5620 Wilbur Ave

What medical office space is available at 5620 Wilbur Ave?

5620 Wilbur Ave in Tarzana lists 5 medical office spaces, 9,349 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 210 · 2,171 SF · available now, Suite 214 · 1,306 SF · available now, Suite 320 · 3,207 SF · available now, Suite 309 · 1,448 SF · available now, Suite 307 · 1,217 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, five are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 5620 Wilbur Ave?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 5620 Wilbur Ave?

About 5 to 8. The largest listed space is 3,207 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1986, renovated 2013.

Which hospitals are near 5620 Wilbur Ave?

Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center is the closest, 0.8 mile away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills, 2.5 miles; Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge, 3.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 5620 Wilbur Ave current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 5620 Wilbur Ave

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine