ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

19567 Oxnard St, Tarzana

2 medical office spaces listed, 4,261 SF in all, largest 2,131 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.22/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.

Listed spaces at 19567 Oxnard St

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,131 SF · available nowMedical3 - 10 Years
Floor 2 (full floor) · 2,130 SF · available nowMedical3 - 10 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
4,261 SF
Largest space
2,131 SF
Fits
~3–5 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Modified Gross$2.22/SF/mobuilding asking range

Tarzana for comparison

  • Modified Gross$2.00–$4.48/SF/mo10 buildings
  • Full Service$1.85–$6.00/SF/mo7 buildings
  • NNN$2.50–$4.20/SF/mo5 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.50–$3.50/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Tarzana, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1986, renovated 2021
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area4,261 SF
  • Leased0%

Hospitals near 19567 Oxnard St

  • Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana1.7 mi
  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills1.8 mi
  • Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge3.3 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Tarzana

See every building in the Tarzana trade area guide.

Questions about 19567 Oxnard St

What medical office space is available at 19567 Oxnard St?

19567 Oxnard St in Tarzana lists 2 medical office spaces, 4,261 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,131 SF · available now, Floor 2 (full floor) · 2,130 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 19567 Oxnard St?

$2.22/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1986 (renovated 2021).

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 19567 Oxnard St?

About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,131 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1986, renovated 2021.

Which hospitals are near 19567 Oxnard St?

Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center is the closest, 1.7 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills, 1.8 miles; Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge, 3.3 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 19567 Oxnard St current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 19567 Oxnard St

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine