Medical office space · data as of September 2026
18425 Burbank Blvd, Tarzana Tarzana Exchange
2 medical office spaces listed, 7,933 SF in all, largest 3,973 SF (about 6 to 10 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.00/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 18425 Burbank Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 · 3,973 SF · sublease · available now | Medical | Thru Jun |
| Suite 413 · 918 to 3,960 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 10 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 7,933 SF
- Largest space
- 3,973 SF
- Fits
- ~6–10 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.00/SF/mobuilding asking range
Tarzana for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.00–$4.48/SF/mo10 buildings
- Full Service$1.85–$6.00/SF/mo7 buildings
- NNN$2.50–$4.20/SF/mo5 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.50–$3.50/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Tarzana, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1982, renovated 2015
- Stories7
- Rentable building area92,356 SF
- Parking ratio3.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased96%
Hospitals near 18425 Burbank Blvd
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana0.3 mi
- Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino2.9 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills3.1 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Tarzana
- 18455 Burbank Blvd Tarzana Offices & Medical Buildings 947 SF · $2.00/SF/mo
- 18401 Burbank Blvd Tarzana Exchange 1,500 SF · $2.00/SF/mo
- 5554 Reseda Blvd 1,800 SF · $3.50/SF/mo
- 18411 Clark St Tarzana Garden Plaza 3,592 SF · $3.95/SF/mo
See every building in the Tarzana trade area guide.
Questions about 18425 Burbank Blvd
What medical office space is available at 18425 Burbank Blvd?
18425 Burbank Blvd in Tarzana lists 2 medical office spaces, 7,933 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 3,973 SF · sublease · available now, Suite 413 · 918 to 3,960 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 18425 Burbank Blvd?
$2.00/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1982 (renovated 2015). Only two of the other Class B Modified Gross buildings in Tarzana were built from 1970 to 1989, too few to compare with this one.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 18425 Burbank Blvd?
About 6 to 10. The largest listed space is 3,973 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1982, renovated 2015.
Which hospitals are near 18425 Burbank Blvd?
Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center is the closest, 0.3 mile away. Also nearby: Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino, 2.9 miles; Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills, 3.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 18425 Burbank Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 18425 Burbank Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine