Medical office space · data as of September 2026
4419 Van Nuys Blvd, Sherman Oaks
3 medical office spaces listed, 4,987 SF in all, largest 2,056 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.18–$3.25/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 4419 Van Nuys Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 209 · 1,303 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 3 - 7 Years |
| Suite 300 · 2,056 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 7 Years |
| Suite 312 · 1,628 SF · available Oct 2026 | Office/Medical | 3 - 7 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 4,987 SF
- Largest space
- 2,056 SF
- Fits
- ~3–5 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 3
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$2.18–$3.25/SF/mobuilding asking range
Sherman Oaks for comparison
- Full Service$2.00–$3.75/SF/mo5 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.45/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Sherman Oaks, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1962, renovated 1994
- Stories4
- Rentable building area36,363 SF
- Parking ratio3.52 per 1,000 SF
- Leased49%
Hospitals near 4419 Van Nuys Blvd
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks0.6 mi
- Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino2.2 mi
- Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys3.0 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Sherman Oaks
- 14622 Ventura Blvd La Reina Plaza 3,569 SF
- 4835 Van Nuys Blvd Sherman Oaks Medical Center 2,143 SF
- 4849 Van Nuys Blvd Sherman Oaks Medical Center 14,494 SF · $3.25/SF/mo
- 4910 Van Nuys Blvd Sherman Oaks Medical Arts Center 785 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
See every building in the Sherman Oaks trade area guide.
Questions about 4419 Van Nuys Blvd
What medical office space is available at 4419 Van Nuys Blvd?
4419 Van Nuys Blvd in Sherman Oaks lists 3 medical office spaces, 4,987 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 209 · 1,303 SF · available now, Suite 300 · 2,056 SF · available now, Suite 312 · 1,628 SF · available Oct 2026. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 4419 Van Nuys Blvd?
$2.18–$3.25/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1962 (renovated 1994). Across the San Fernando Valley, the median for Class B Full Service buildings built before 1970 is $2.80/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 4419 Van Nuys Blvd?
About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,056 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1962, renovated 1994.
Which hospitals are near 4419 Van Nuys Blvd?
Sherman Oaks Hospital is the closest, 0.6 mile away. Also nearby: Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino, 2.2 miles; Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys, 3.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 4419 Van Nuys Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 4419 Van Nuys Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine