Medical office space · data as of September 2026
625 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena
4 medical office spaces listed, 17,396 SF in all, largest 7,721 SF (about 12 to 20 exam rooms). Three of them are vacant now. Asking $2.99/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 625 Fair Oaks Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 175 · 7,721 SF · available Sep 2027 | Medical | 2 - 5 Years |
| Suite 158 · 4,845 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 5 Years |
| Suite 231 · 3,404 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 5 Years |
| Suite 348 · 1,426 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 5 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 17,396 SF
- Largest space
- 7,721 SF
- Fits
- ~12–20 rooms
- Vacant now
- 3 of 4
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$2.99/SF/mobuilding asking range
Pasadena for comparison
- Full Service$2.25–$4.35/SF/mo8 buildings
- NNN$2.75–$5.75/SF/mo8 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.42–$4.15/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$5.50/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.40–$2.80/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Pasadena, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1987, renovated 2019
- Stories3
- Rentable building area87,236 SF
- Leased89%
Hospitals near 625 Fair Oaks Ave
- Huntington Hospital, Pasadena1.2 mi
- Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra2.0 mi
- San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel2.8 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Pasadena
- 66 Hurlbut St 21,242 SF · $4.00/SF/mo
- 950 S Arroyo Pky 2,812 SF · $3.50/SF/mo
- 50 Alessandro Pl Cotton Medical Center South 1,906 SF
- 50 Bellefontaine St Cotton Medical Center North 13,662 SF
See every building in the Pasadena trade area guide.
Questions about 625 Fair Oaks Ave
What medical office space is available at 625 Fair Oaks Ave?
625 Fair Oaks Ave in South Pasadena lists 4 medical office spaces, 17,396 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 175 · 7,721 SF · available Sep 2027, Suite 158 · 4,845 SF · available now, Suite 231 · 3,404 SF · available now, Suite 348 · 1,426 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, three are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 625 Fair Oaks Ave?
$2.99/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1987 (renovated 2019). Only three of the other Class B Full Service buildings in Pasadena were built from 1970 to 1989, too few to compare with this one.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 625 Fair Oaks Ave?
About 12 to 20. The largest listed space is 7,721 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1987, renovated 2019.
Which hospitals are near 625 Fair Oaks Ave?
Huntington Hospital is the closest, 1.2 miles away. Also nearby: Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra, 2.0 miles; San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel, 2.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 625 Fair Oaks Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 625 Fair Oaks Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine