Medical office space · data as of September 2026
50 N Hill Ave, Pasadena
2 medical office spaces listed, 4,945 SF in all, largest 3,211 SF (about 5 to 8 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.40–$2.80/SF/mo, lease structure not stated.
Listed spaces at 50 N Hill Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 203B · 3,211 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 203A · 1,734 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 4,945 SF
- Largest space
- 3,211 SF
- Fits
- ~5–8 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Lease type not stated$2.40–$2.80/SF/mobuilding asking range
Pasadena for comparison
- Full Service$2.25–$4.35/SF/mo8 buildings
- NNN$2.75–$5.75/SF/mo8 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.42–$4.15/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$5.50/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.40–$2.80/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Pasadena, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1984
- Stories3
- Rentable building area23,639 SF
- Leased71%
Hospitals near 50 N Hill Ave
- Huntington Hospital, Pasadena2.0 mi
- San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel3.2 mi
- Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra4.1 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Pasadena
- 960 E Green St Thatcher Medical Bldg 8,998 SF · $3.15–$4.15/SF/mo
- 959 E Walnut St 5,140 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
- 740-750 E Green St 1,375 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
- 65 N Madison Ave Pasadena Medical Bldg 5,450 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
See every building in the Pasadena trade area guide.
Questions about 50 N Hill Ave
What medical office space is available at 50 N Hill Ave?
50 N Hill Ave in Pasadena lists 2 medical office spaces, 4,945 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 203B · 3,211 SF · available now, Suite 203A · 1,734 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 50 N Hill Ave?
$2.40–$2.80/SF/mo, as published for this Class B building, built in 1984.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 50 N Hill Ave?
About 5 to 8. The largest listed space is 3,211 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1984.
Which hospitals are near 50 N Hill Ave?
Huntington Hospital is the closest, 2.0 miles away. Also nearby: San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel, 3.2 miles; Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra, 4.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 50 N Hill Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 50 N Hill Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine