ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

10 Congress St, Pasadena Pasadena Medical Plaza

3 medical office spaces listed, 5,030 SF in all, largest 2,158 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). Three of them are vacant now. Asking $4.35/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.

Listed spaces at 10 Congress St

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 407 · 2,158 SF · available nowMedical5 Years
Suite 403 · 1,013 SF · available nowMedicalNegotiable
Suite 520 · 1,859 SF · available nowMedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
5,030 SF
Largest space
2,158 SF
Fits
~3–5 rooms
Vacant now
3 of 3

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service$4.35/SF/mobuilding asking range

Pasadena for comparison

  • Full Service$2.25–$4.35/SF/mo8 buildings
  • NNN$2.75–$5.75/SF/mo8 buildings
  • Modified Gross$2.42–$4.15/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$5.50/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$2.40–$2.80/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Pasadena, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1972
  • Stories5
  • Rentable building area58,245 SF
  • Parking ratio3.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased91%

Hospitals near 10 Congress St

  • Huntington Hospital, Pasadena0.2 mi
  • Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra3.0 mi
  • San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel3.4 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Pasadena

See every building in the Pasadena trade area guide.

Questions about 10 Congress St

What medical office space is available at 10 Congress St?

10 Congress St in Pasadena lists 3 medical office spaces, 5,030 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 407 · 2,158 SF · available now, Suite 403 · 1,013 SF · available now, Suite 520 · 1,859 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, three are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 10 Congress St?

$4.35/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1972.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 10 Congress St?

About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,158 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1972.

Which hospitals are near 10 Congress St?

Huntington Hospital is the closest, 0.2 mile away. Also nearby: Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra, 3.0 miles; San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel, 3.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 10 Congress St current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 10 Congress St

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine