Medical office space · data as of September 2026
1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd, Pomona Claremont Professional Centre
1 medical office space listed, 2,316 SF in all, largest 2,316 SF (about 3 to 6 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.65/SF/mo on a NNN basis.
Listed spaces at 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 1956 · 2,316 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 2,316 SF
- Largest space
- 2,316 SF
- Fits
- ~3–6 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN$2.65/SF/mobuilding asking range
Eastern San Gabriel Valley for comparison
- NNN$1.28–$3.57/SF/mo16 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.50–$2.84/SF/mo15 buildings
- Full Service$1.15–$2.29/SF/mo6 buildings
- Net$1.75/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.10/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Eastern San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1982
- Stories1
- Rentable building area10,000 SF
- Parking ratio5.10 per 1,000 SF
- Leased25%
Hospitals near 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd
- Montclair Hospital Medical Center, Montclair1.4 mi
- Pomona Valley Hospital Medical Center, Pomona1.9 mi
- Casa Colina Hospital, Pomona1.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Eastern San Gabriel Valley
- 2040 N Towne Ave 4,555 SF
- 1902 Royalty Dr Royalty Dr Medical Plaza 9,156 SF · $2.65/SF/mo
- 1818 N Orange Grove Ave Pomona Medical Plaza 4,319 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
- 887 E 2nd St Molina Medical Centers Bldg 10,000 SF · $1.28/SF/mo
See every building in the Eastern San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd
What medical office space is available at 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd?
1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd in Pomona lists 1 medical office space, 2,316 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 1956 · 2,316 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd?
$2.65/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1982. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate. Only four of the other Class C NNN buildings in Eastern San Gabriel Valley were built from 1970 to 1989, too few to compare with this one.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd?
About 3 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,316 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1982.
Which hospitals are near 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd?
Montclair Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 1.4 miles away. Also nearby: Pomona Valley Hospital Medical Center, Pomona, 1.9 miles; Casa Colina Hospital, Pomona, 1.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 1952-1996 Indian Hill Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine