ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

1343 E Gladstone St, Glendora

3 medical office spaces listed, 6,043 SF in all, largest 2,553 SF (about 4 to 6 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 1343 E Gladstone St

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 208 · 2,553 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 207 · 1,577 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 306 · 1,913 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
6,043 SF
Largest space
2,553 SF
Fits
~4–6 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 3

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Eastern San Gabriel Valley, 10 of 49 buildings do the same.

Eastern San Gabriel Valley for comparison

  • NNN$1.28–$3.57/SF/mo16 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.50–$2.84/SF/mo15 buildings
  • Full Service$1.15–$2.29/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Net$1.75/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$2.10/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Eastern San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2008
  • Stories3
  • Rentable building area24,250 SF
  • Parking ratio10.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased86%

Hospitals near 1343 E Gladstone St

  • San Dimas Community Hospital, San Dimas1.2 mi
  • Emanate Health Foothill Presbyterian Hospital, Glendora2.4 mi
  • Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, Covina3.8 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Eastern San Gabriel Valley

See every building in the Eastern San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 1343 E Gladstone St

What medical office space is available at 1343 E Gladstone St?

1343 E Gladstone St in Glendora lists 3 medical office spaces, 6,043 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 208 · 2,553 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 207 · 1,577 SF · available now, Suite 306 · 1,913 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 1343 E Gladstone St?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 1343 E Gladstone St?

About 4 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,553 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2008.

Which hospitals are near 1343 E Gladstone St?

San Dimas Community Hospital is the closest, 1.2 miles away. Also nearby: Emanate Health Foothill Presbyterian Hospital, Glendora, 2.4 miles; Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, Covina, 3.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 1343 E Gladstone St current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 1343 E Gladstone St

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine