Medical office space · data as of September 2026
403-405 N MacLay Ave, San Fernando Court Plaza
1 medical office space listed, 1,234 SF in all, largest 1,234 SF (about 2 to 3 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. Asking $3.81/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 403-405 N MacLay Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 101 · 1,234 SF · available in 60 days | Office/Medical | 1 - 5 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,234 SF
- Largest space
- 1,234 SF
- Fits
- ~2–3 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$3.81/SF/mobuilding asking range
Eastern San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.00–$3.45/SF/mo6 buildings
- Full Service$2.00–$4.00/SF/mo4 buildings
- NNN$1.70–$4.00/SF/mo3 buildings
- Net$2.00/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.35–$2.99/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Eastern San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1980
- Stories2
- Rentable building area9,601 SF
- Parking ratio2.50 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 403-405 N MacLay Ave
- Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills1.4 mi
- LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar2.7 mi
- Pacifica Hospital of the Valley, Sun Valley4.0 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Eastern San Fernando Valley
- 326-328 N Maclay Ave 1,800 SF · $4.00/SF/mo
- 412-418 San Fernando Mission Blvd 3,750 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
- 11600 Indian Hills Rd GREATER VALLEY MEDICAL GROUP 12,196 SF
- 14901 Rinaldi St Holy Cross Hospital Campus 3,500 SF · $4.00/SF/mo
See every building in the Eastern San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 403-405 N MacLay Ave
What medical office space is available at 403-405 N MacLay Ave?
403-405 N MacLay Ave in San Fernando lists 1 medical office space, 1,234 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 101 · 1,234 SF · available in 60 days. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 403-405 N MacLay Ave?
$3.81/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1980.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 403-405 N MacLay Ave?
About 2 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,234 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1980.
Which hospitals are near 403-405 N MacLay Ave?
Providence Holy Cross Medical Center is the closest, 1.4 miles away. Also nearby: LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar, 2.7 miles; Pacifica Hospital of the Valley, Sun Valley, 4.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 403-405 N MacLay Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 403-405 N MacLay Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine