Medical office space · data as of September 2026
14622 Victory Blvd, Van Nuys
1 medical office space listed, 2,200 SF in all, largest 2,200 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.99/SF/mo, lease structure not stated.
Listed spaces at 14622 Victory Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite #100 · 2,200 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 1 - 3 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 2,200 SF
- Largest space
- 2,200 SF
- Fits
- ~3–5 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Lease type not stated$2.99/SF/mobuilding asking range
Eastern San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.00–$3.45/SF/mo6 buildings
- Full Service$2.00–$4.00/SF/mo4 buildings
- NNN$1.70–$4.00/SF/mo3 buildings
- Net$2.00/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.35–$2.99/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Eastern San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1963
- Stories2
- Rentable building area6,330 SF
- Parking ratio2.21 per 1,000 SF
- Leased65%
Hospitals near 14622 Victory Blvd
- Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys0.8 mi
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks1.8 mi
- Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City2.4 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Eastern San Fernando Valley
- 6742 Van Nuys Blvd 2,910 SF · $2.25–$3.40/SF/mo
- 14533 Vanowen St 2,000 SF · $2.00/SF/mo
- 6850 Van Nuys Blvd 6850 Van Nuys Boulevard 500 SF · $2.00–$2.40/SF/mo
- 6815 Noble Ave Southern California Orthopedic Institute 3,200 SF
See every building in the Eastern San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 14622 Victory Blvd
What medical office space is available at 14622 Victory Blvd?
14622 Victory Blvd in Van Nuys lists 1 medical office space, 2,200 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite #100 · 2,200 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 14622 Victory Blvd?
$2.99/SF/mo, as published for this Class C building, built in 1963.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 14622 Victory Blvd?
About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,200 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1963.
Which hospitals are near 14622 Victory Blvd?
Valley Presbyterian Hospital is the closest, 0.8 mile away. Also nearby: Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 1.8 miles; Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 2.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 14622 Victory Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 14622 Victory Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine