ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

11550 Indian Hills Rd, Mission Hills Holy Cross Medical Plaza

6 medical office spaces listed, 16,005 SF in all, largest 10,620 SF (about 17 to 27 exam rooms). Five of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 11550 Indian Hills Rd

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 100 · 10,620 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 250 · 1,255 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 200 · 1,017 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 290 · 931 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 320 · 1,287 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 330 · 895 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
16,005 SF
Largest space
10,620 SF
Fits
~17–27 rooms
Vacant now
5 of 6

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Eastern San Fernando Valley, 12 of 28 buildings do the same.

Eastern San Fernando Valley for comparison

  • Modified Gross$2.00–$3.45/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Full Service$2.00–$4.00/SF/mo4 buildings
  • NNN$1.70–$4.00/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Net$2.00/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$2.35–$2.99/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Eastern San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1986, renovated 1993
  • Stories3
  • Rentable building area74,181 SF
  • Parking ratio4.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased93%

Hospitals near 11550 Indian Hills Rd

  • Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills0.1 mi
  • LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar3.1 mi
  • Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City4.1 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Eastern San Fernando Valley

See every building in the Eastern San Fernando Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 11550 Indian Hills Rd

What medical office space is available at 11550 Indian Hills Rd?

11550 Indian Hills Rd in Mission Hills lists 6 medical office spaces, 16,005 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 100 · 10,620 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 250 · 1,255 SF · available now, Suite 200 · 1,017 SF · available now, Suite 290 · 931 SF · available now, Suite 320 · 1,287 SF · available now, Suite 330 · 895 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, five are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 11550 Indian Hills Rd?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 11550 Indian Hills Rd?

About 17 to 27. The largest listed space is 10,620 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1986, renovated 1993.

Which hospitals are near 11550 Indian Hills Rd?

Providence Holy Cross Medical Center is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar, 3.1 miles; Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 4.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 11550 Indian Hills Rd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 11550 Indian Hills Rd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine