Medical office space · data as of September 2026
414 N Larchmont Blvd, Los Angeles
1 medical office space listed, 1,850 SF in all, largest 1,850 SF (about 3 to 4 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 414 N Larchmont Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 1,850 SF · available Jul 2027 | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,850 SF
- Largest space
- 1,850 SF
- Fits
- ~3–4 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Hollywood, East Hollywood and Silver Lake, 3 of 15 buildings do the same.
Hollywood, East Hollywood and Silver Lake for comparison
- NNN$2.50–$4.75/SF/mo7 buildings
- Full Service$2.00–$3.10/SF/mo2 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.95–$2.00/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Hollywood, East Hollywood and Silver Lake, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1921
- Stories1
- Rentable building area1,850 SF
- Parking ratio4.32 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 414 N Larchmont Blvd
- Southern California Hospital at Hollywood, Hollywood1.3 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Los Angeles, Los Angeles2.2 mi
- Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center, Los Angeles2.2 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Hollywood, East Hollywood and Silver Lake
- 5151 Melrose Ave 1,900 SF
- 238-244 S Oxford Ave Oxford Plaza 1,200 SF · $2.66–$4.50/SF/mo
- 1075 N Western Ave 7,895 SF · $3.95/SF/mo
- 1096 N Western Ave 3,667 SF · $1.95/SF/mo
See every building in the Hollywood, East Hollywood and Silver Lake trade area guide.
Questions about 414 N Larchmont Blvd
What medical office space is available at 414 N Larchmont Blvd?
414 N Larchmont Blvd in Los Angeles lists 1 medical office space, 1,850 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 1,850 SF · available Jul 2027. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 414 N Larchmont Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 414 N Larchmont Blvd?
About 3 to 4. The largest listed space is 1,850 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1921.
Which hospitals are near 414 N Larchmont Blvd?
Southern California Hospital at Hollywood is the closest, 1.3 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Los Angeles, Los Angeles, 2.2 miles; Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center, Los Angeles, 2.2 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 414 N Larchmont Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 414 N Larchmont Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine