Medical office space · data as of September 2026
2550 N Hollywood Way, Burbank Burbank Airport Center
11 medical office spaces listed, 36,688 SF in all, largest 7,940 SF (about 13 to 20 exam rooms). Nine of them are vacant now. Asking $3.75–$4.05/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 2550 N Hollywood Way
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 102 · 5,825 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 101 · 2,019 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 105 · 1,782 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 200 · 3,939 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 308 · 3,239 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 307 · 2,125 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 303 · 1,954 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 402 · 1,099 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 600 · 7,940 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 610 · 3,685 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 620 · 3,081 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 36,688 SF
- Largest space
- 7,940 SF
- Fits
- ~13–20 rooms
- Vacant now
- 9 of 11
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$3.75–$4.05/SF/mobuilding asking range
Burbank for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.63–$7.61/SF/mo4 buildings
- Full Service$3.25–$4.05/SF/mo2 buildings
- NNN$2.75/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Burbank, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass A
- Built1983, renovated 2000
- Stories6
- Rentable building area90,089 SF
- Parking ratio3.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased67%
Hospitals near 2550 N Hollywood Way
- Providence Saint Joseph Medical Center, Burbank3.0 mi
- Pacifica Hospital of the Valley, Sun Valley4.2 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Panorama City, Panorama City5.0 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Burbank
- 2211 W Magnolia Blvd 844 SF
- 1411 W Olive Ave 2,600 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 411 E Palm Ave 788 SF · $7.61/SF/mo
- 132-142 W Verdugo Ave 1,915 SF · $1.63–$2.25/SF/mo
See every building in the Burbank trade area guide.
Questions about 2550 N Hollywood Way
What medical office space is available at 2550 N Hollywood Way?
2550 N Hollywood Way in Burbank lists 11 medical office spaces, 36,688 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 102 · 5,825 SF · available now, Suite 101 · 2,019 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 105 · 1,782 SF · available now, Suite 200 · 3,939 SF · available now, Suite 308 · 3,239 SF · available now, Suite 307 · 2,125 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, nine are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 2550 N Hollywood Way?
$3.75–$4.05/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class A building, built in 1983 (renovated 2000).
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 2550 N Hollywood Way?
About 13 to 20. The largest listed space is 7,940 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1983, renovated 2000.
Which hospitals are near 2550 N Hollywood Way?
Providence Saint Joseph Medical Center is the closest, 3.0 miles away. Also nearby: Pacifica Hospital of the Valley, Sun Valley, 4.2 miles; Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Panorama City, Panorama City, 5.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 2550 N Hollywood Way current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 2550 N Hollywood Way
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine