ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

191 S Buena Vista St, Burbank Burbank Medical Plaza II

2 medical office spaces listed, 7,198 SF in all, largest 4,211 SF (about 7 to 10 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 191 S Buena Vista St

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 320 · 3,411 to 4,211 SF · available nowMedicalNegotiable
Suite 475 · 1,500 to 2,987 SF · available nowMedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
7,198 SF
Largest space
4,211 SF
Fits
~7–10 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Burbank, 7 of 14 buildings do the same.

Burbank for comparison

  • Modified Gross$1.63–$7.61/SF/mo4 buildings
  • Full Service$3.25–$4.05/SF/mo2 buildings
  • NNN$2.75/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Burbank, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass A
  • Built2008
  • Stories4
  • Rentable building area94,427 SF
  • Parking ratio6.12 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased92%

Hospitals near 191 S Buena Vista St

  • Providence Saint Joseph Medical Center, Burbank0.2 mi
  • Southern California Hospital at Hollywood, Hollywood4.3 mi
  • Glendale Memorial Hospital & Health Center, Glendale4.6 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Burbank

See every building in the Burbank trade area guide.

Questions about 191 S Buena Vista St

What medical office space is available at 191 S Buena Vista St?

191 S Buena Vista St in Burbank lists 2 medical office spaces, 7,198 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 320 · 3,411 to 4,211 SF · available now, Suite 475 · 1,500 to 2,987 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 191 S Buena Vista St?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 191 S Buena Vista St?

About 7 to 10. The largest listed space is 4,211 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2008.

Which hospitals are near 191 S Buena Vista St?

Providence Saint Joseph Medical Center is the closest, 0.2 mile away. Also nearby: Southern California Hospital at Hollywood, Hollywood, 4.3 miles; Glendale Memorial Hospital & Health Center, Glendale, 4.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 191 S Buena Vista St current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 191 S Buena Vista St

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine