ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

16030 Kamana Rd, Apple Valley

1 medical office space listed, 3,480 SF in all, largest 3,480 SF (about 5 to 9 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 16030 Kamana Rd

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 (full floor) · 3,480 SF · sublease · available nowOffice/MedicalThru Jul

Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
3,480 SF
Largest space
3,480 SF
Fits
~5–9 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Victor Valley, 7 of 25 buildings do the same.

Victor Valley for comparison

  • NNN$1.10–$2.75/SF/mo11 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.20–$2.00/SF/mo6 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Victor Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2020
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area3,480 SF
  • Parking ratio4.31 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 16030 Kamana Rd

  • Providence St. Mary Medical Center, Apple Valley0.4 mi
  • Victor Valley Global Medical Center, Victorville1.5 mi
  • Desert Valley Hospital, Victorville5.1 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Victor Valley

See every building in the Victor Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 16030 Kamana Rd

What medical office space is available at 16030 Kamana Rd?

16030 Kamana Rd in Apple Valley lists 1 medical office space, 3,480 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 3,480 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 16030 Kamana Rd?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 16030 Kamana Rd?

About 5 to 9. The largest listed space is 3,480 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2020.

Which hospitals are near 16030 Kamana Rd?

Providence St. Mary Medical Center is the closest, 0.4 mile away. Also nearby: Victor Valley Global Medical Center, Victorville, 1.5 miles; Desert Valley Hospital, Victorville, 5.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 16030 Kamana Rd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 16030 Kamana Rd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine