Medical office space · data as of September 2026
16012-16020 Juniper St, Hesperia
1 medical office space listed, 6,750 SF in all, largest 6,750 SF (about 11 to 17 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $1.48/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 16012-16020 Juniper St
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 6,750 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 1 - 5 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 6,750 SF
- Largest space
- 6,750 SF
- Fits
- ~11–17 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$1.48/SF/mobuilding asking range
Victor Valley for comparison
- NNN$1.10–$2.75/SF/mo11 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.20–$2.00/SF/mo6 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Victor Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1975, renovated 2024
- Stories1
- Rentable building area6,750 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 16012-16020 Juniper St
- Desert Valley Hospital, Victorville3.3 mi
- Victor Valley Global Medical Center, Victorville7.2 mi
- Providence St. Mary Medical Center, Apple Valley8.5 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Victor Valley
- 15980 Bear Valley Rd 4,330 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 15980 Outer Bear Valley Rd 4,330 SF
- 12530 Hesperia Rd Wimbledon Office 1,031 SF · $2.53/SF/mo
- 12021 Jacaranda Ave Jacaranda Professional Centre 2,858 SF
See every building in the Victor Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 16012-16020 Juniper St
What medical office space is available at 16012-16020 Juniper St?
16012-16020 Juniper St in Hesperia lists 1 medical office space, 6,750 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 6,750 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 16012-16020 Juniper St?
$1.48/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1975 (renovated 2024).
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 16012-16020 Juniper St?
About 11 to 17. The largest listed space is 6,750 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1975, renovated 2024.
Which hospitals are near 16012-16020 Juniper St?
Desert Valley Hospital is the closest, 3.3 miles away. Also nearby: Victor Valley Global Medical Center, Victorville, 7.2 miles; Providence St. Mary Medical Center, Apple Valley, 8.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 16012-16020 Juniper St current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 16012-16020 Juniper St
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine