Medical office space · data as of September 2026
9904 Bloomington Ave, Bloomington
1 medical office space listed, 9,000 SF in all, largest 9,000 SF (about 15 to 23 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $1.25/SF/mo on a NNN basis.
Listed spaces at 9904 Bloomington Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 · 7,500 to 9,000 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 5 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 9,000 SF
- Largest space
- 9,000 SF
- Fits
- ~15–23 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN$1.25/SF/mobuilding asking range
San Bernardino for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.45–$2.90/SF/mo10 buildings
- NNN$1.15–$2.25/SF/mo4 buildings
- Full Service$1.55–$2.00/SF/mo2 buildings
- Gross + Electric$1.50–$1.85/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities$1.53/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.50/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$1.60–$1.68/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in San Bernardino, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1995
- Stories1
- Rentable building area9,000 SF
- Parking ratio6.67 per 1,000 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 9904 Bloomington Ave
- Arrowhead Regional Medical Center, Colton2.3 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital Fontana/Ontario, Fontana2.4 mi
- Community Hospital of San Bernardino, San Bernardino5.7 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in San Bernardino
- 993 W Valley Blvd Bldg 100 2,080 SF · $2.00/SF/mo
- 1850 N Riverside Ave St Bernardine Medical Plaza 3,729 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
- 1003 E Cooley Dr Mount Vernon Plaza 680 SF · $1.55/SF/mo
- 1023-1027 S Mt Vernon Ave Mt Vernon Business Center 4,559 SF · $1.50–$1.85/SF/mo
See every building in the San Bernardino trade area guide.
Questions about 9904 Bloomington Ave
What medical office space is available at 9904 Bloomington Ave?
9904 Bloomington Ave in Bloomington lists 1 medical office space, 9,000 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 7,500 to 9,000 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 9904 Bloomington Ave?
$1.25/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1995. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 9904 Bloomington Ave?
About 15 to 23. The largest listed space is 9,000 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1995.
Which hospitals are near 9904 Bloomington Ave?
Arrowhead Regional Medical Center is the closest, 2.3 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital Fontana/Ontario, Fontana, 2.4 miles; Community Hospital of San Bernardino, San Bernardino, 5.7 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 9904 Bloomington Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 9904 Bloomington Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine