ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

700 Garden View Ct, Encinitas Garden View Court

1 medical office space listed, 8,573 SF in all, largest 8,573 SF (about 14 to 22 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 700 Garden View Ct

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 100 · 8,573 SF · available Jan 2027Office/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
8,573 SF
Largest space
8,573 SF
Fits
~14–22 rooms
Vacant now
0 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Encinitas Solana Beach and Del Mar, 15 of 24 buildings do the same.

Encinitas Solana Beach and Del Mar for comparison

  • NNN$3.25–$4.25/SF/mo4 buildings
  • Gross + Electric$4.35/SF/mo1 building
  • Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$4.25/SF/mo1 building
  • Modified Gross$4.25/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$3.50–$4.50/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Encinitas Solana Beach and Del Mar, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2005
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area34,460 SF
  • Parking ratio4.70 per 1,000 SF

Hospitals near 700 Garden View Ct

  • Scripps Memorial Hospital - Encinitas, Encinitas2.1 mi
  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos, San Marcos7.2 mi
  • Tri-City Medical Center, Oceanside8.9 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Encinitas Solana Beach and Del Mar

See every building in the Encinitas Solana Beach and Del Mar trade area guide.

Questions about 700 Garden View Ct

What medical office space is available at 700 Garden View Ct?

700 Garden View Ct in Encinitas lists 1 medical office space, 8,573 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 100 · 8,573 SF · available Jan 2027. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 700 Garden View Ct?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 700 Garden View Ct?

About 14 to 22. The largest listed space is 8,573 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2005.

Which hospitals are near 700 Garden View Ct?

Scripps Memorial Hospital - Encinitas is the closest, 2.1 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos, San Marcos, 7.2 miles; Tri-City Medical Center, Oceanside, 8.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 700 Garden View Ct current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 700 Garden View Ct

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine