Medical office space · data as of September 2026
8291-8295 Westminster Blvd, Westminster Unity Professional Center
1 medical office space listed, 16,821 SF in all, largest 16,821 SF (about 28 to 43 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. Asking $3.95/SF/mo on a NNN basis.
Listed spaces at 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 16,821 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 16,821 SF
- Largest space
- 16,821 SF
- Fits
- ~28–43 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN$3.95/SF/mobuilding asking range
Westminster for comparison
- Full Service$1.55–$2.45/SF/mo4 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.85–$3.00/SF/mo3 buildings
- NNN$2.25–$3.95/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Westminster, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1977
- Stories2
- Rentable building area16,821 SF
- Parking ratio4.58 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd
- Huntington Beach Hospital, Huntington Beach3.9 mi
- Garden Grove Hospital & Medical Center, Garden Grove4.1 mi
- Anaheim Community Hospital, Anaheim4.2 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Westminster
- 8341 Westminster Blvd 1,000 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
- 14550 Magnolia St Bldg. 2 2,000 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
- 14560 Magnolia St 4,500 SF · $1.85–$3.00/SF/mo
- 8130 McFadden Ave Westminster Executive Offices 2,200 SF · $3.00/SF/mo
See every building in the Westminster trade area guide.
Questions about 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd
What medical office space is available at 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd?
8291-8295 Westminster Blvd in Westminster lists 1 medical office space, 16,821 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 16,821 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd?
$3.95/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1977. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd?
About 28 to 43. The largest listed space is 16,821 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1977.
Which hospitals are near 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd?
Huntington Beach Hospital is the closest, 3.9 miles away. Also nearby: Garden Grove Hospital & Medical Center, Garden Grove, 4.1 miles; Anaheim Community Hospital, Anaheim, 4.2 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 8291-8295 Westminster Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine