Medical office space · data as of September 2026
4132 Katella Ave, Los Alamitos Los Alamitos Professional Building
1 medical office space listed, 832 SF in all, largest 832 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.30/SF/mo on a NNN basis.
Listed spaces at 4132 Katella Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 105 · 832 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 832 SF
- Largest space
- 832 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN$2.30/SF/mobuilding asking range
Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach for comparison
- NNN$2.20–$2.85/SF/mo5 buildings
- Full Service$2.50–$5.59/SF/mo4 buildings
- Modified Gross$3.00–$3.50/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1970
- Stories2
- Rentable building area14,040 SF
- Parking ratio3.40 per 1,000 SF
- Leased87%
Hospitals near 4132 Katella Ave
- UCI Health - Los Alamitos, Los Alamitos0.4 mi
- Anaheim Community Hospital, Anaheim3.3 mi
- La Palma Intercommunity Hospital, La Palma3.4 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach
- 4281 Katella Ave Katella Corporate Center 2,952 SF · $3.05–$3.25/SF/mo
- 4272-4390 Katella Ave 4,560 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 3851 Katella 12,148 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 3801 Katella Ave 8,106 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
See every building in the Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach trade area guide.
Questions about 4132 Katella Ave
What medical office space is available at 4132 Katella Ave?
4132 Katella Ave in Los Alamitos lists 1 medical office space, 832 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 105 · 832 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 4132 Katella Ave?
$2.30/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1970. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 4132 Katella Ave?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 832 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1970.
Which hospitals are near 4132 Katella Ave?
UCI Health - Los Alamitos is the closest, 0.4 mile away. Also nearby: Anaheim Community Hospital, Anaheim, 3.3 miles; La Palma Intercommunity Hospital, La Palma, 3.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 4132 Katella Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 4132 Katella Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine