Medical office space · data as of September 2026
13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd, Seal Beach
1 medical office space listed, 5,643 SF in all, largest 5,643 SF (about 9 to 14 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 13930 · 5,643 SF · available now | Medical | 1 - 15 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 5,643 SF
- Largest space
- 5,643 SF
- Fits
- ~9–14 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach, 2 of 13 buildings do the same.
Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach for comparison
- NNN$2.20–$2.85/SF/mo5 buildings
- Full Service$2.50–$5.59/SF/mo4 buildings
- Modified Gross$3.00–$3.50/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1963, renovated 2002
- Stories1
- Rentable building area64,277 SF
- Parking ratio3.11 per 1,000 SF
- Leased87%
Hospitals near 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd
- VA Long Beach Healthcare System (VA), Long Beach2.5 mi
- UCI Health - Los Alamitos, Los Alamitos3.0 mi
- Anaheim Community Hospital, Anaheim5.7 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach
- 2999 Westminster Ave 1,805 SF · $5.59/SF/mo
- 909-915 Electric Ave 2,800 SF · $3.00–$3.50/SF/mo
- 3742 Katella Ave 1,000 SF · $3.25/SF/mo
- 3801 Katella Ave 8,106 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
See every building in the Los Alamitos, Cypress and Seal Beach trade area guide.
Questions about 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd
What medical office space is available at 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd?
13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd in Seal Beach lists 1 medical office space, 5,643 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 13930 · 5,643 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd?
About 9 to 14. The largest listed space is 5,643 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1963, renovated 2002.
Which hospitals are near 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd?
VA Long Beach Healthcare System is the closest, 2.5 miles away. Also nearby: UCI Health - Los Alamitos, Los Alamitos, 3.0 miles; Anaheim Community Hospital, Anaheim, 5.7 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 13904-13962 Seal Beach Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine