Medical office space · data as of September 2026
295 E Imperial Hwy, Fullerton
1 medical office space listed, 4,000 SF in all, largest 4,000 SF (about 6 to 10 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 295 E Imperial Hwy
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 · 4,000 SF · sublease · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 4,000 SF
- Largest space
- 4,000 SF
- Fits
- ~6–10 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Fullerton, 4 of 11 buildings do the same.
Fullerton for comparison
- Full Service$2.75–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
- NNN$2.50–$2.65/SF/mo2 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.00/SF/mo1 building
- Modified Gross$2.20/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Fullerton, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1978
- Stories1
- Rentable building area8,197 SF
- Parking ratio10.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 295 E Imperial Hwy
- Providence St. Jude Medical Center, Fullerton1.7 mi
- Whittier Hospital Medical Center, Whittier4.8 mi
- AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center, Anaheim4.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Fullerton
- 2720 N Harbor Blvd Harbor Medical Center 8,587 SF
- 2240 N Harbor Blvd Fullerton Medical Building 2,768 SF · $2.65/SF/mo
- 111 W Bastanchury Rd 3,860 SF
- 1950 Sunny Crest Dr Providence One 20,332 SF
See every building in the Fullerton trade area guide.
Questions about 295 E Imperial Hwy
What medical office space is available at 295 E Imperial Hwy?
295 E Imperial Hwy in Fullerton lists 1 medical office space, 4,000 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 4,000 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 295 E Imperial Hwy?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 295 E Imperial Hwy?
About 6 to 10. The largest listed space is 4,000 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1978.
Which hospitals are near 295 E Imperial Hwy?
Providence St. Jude Medical Center is the closest, 1.7 miles away. Also nearby: Whittier Hospital Medical Center, Whittier, 4.8 miles; AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center, Anaheim, 4.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 295 E Imperial Hwy current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 295 E Imperial Hwy
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine