ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

12215 Telegraph Rd, Santa Fe Springs

2 medical office spaces listed, 3,803 SF in all, largest 2,131 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.05–$3.25/SF/mo, lease structure not stated.

Listed spaces at 12215 Telegraph Rd

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 103 · 1,672 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 211 · 2,131 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
3,803 SF
Largest space
2,131 SF
Fits
~3–5 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Lease type not stated$2.05–$3.25/SF/mobuilding asking range

Whittier and Southeast Los Angeles for comparison

  • Modified Gross$2.00–$2.80/SF/mo7 buildings
  • NNN$2.00–$3.12/SF/mo4 buildings
  • Full Service$2.50–$3.25/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.05–$3.25/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Whittier and Southeast Los Angeles, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2000
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area40,040 SF
  • Parking ratio41.09 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased77%

Hospitals near 12215 Telegraph Rd

  • PIH Health Hospital-Whittier, Whittier2.3 mi
  • Coast Plaza Hospital, Norwalk2.5 mi
  • PIH Health Downey Hospital, Downey3.5 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Whittier and Southeast Los Angeles

See every building in the Whittier and Southeast Los Angeles trade area guide.

Questions about 12215 Telegraph Rd

What medical office space is available at 12215 Telegraph Rd?

12215 Telegraph Rd in Santa Fe Springs lists 2 medical office spaces, 3,803 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 103 · 1,672 SF · available now, Suite 211 · 2,131 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 12215 Telegraph Rd?

$2.05–$3.25/SF/mo, as published for this Class B building, built in 2000.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 12215 Telegraph Rd?

About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,131 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2000.

Which hospitals are near 12215 Telegraph Rd?

PIH Health Hospital-Whittier is the closest, 2.3 miles away. Also nearby: Coast Plaza Hospital, Norwalk, 2.5 miles; PIH Health Downey Hospital, Downey, 3.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 12215 Telegraph Rd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 12215 Telegraph Rd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine