ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

207 S Santa Anita Ave, San Gabriel San Gabriel Medical Plaza Office

4 medical office spaces listed, 26,646 SF in all, largest 16,125 SF (about 26 to 41 exam rooms). Four of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request. Across Western San Gabriel Valley, five Class B NNN buildings built in 1990 or later ask a median $2.50/SF/month.

Listed spaces at 207 S Santa Anita Ave

SpaceUseTerm
Suite G14/G16 · 6,600 SF · available nowMedicalNegotiable
Suite G11 · 2,315 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 205 · 16,125 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 368 · 1,606 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
26,646 SF
Largest space
16,125 SF
Fits
~26–41 rooms
Vacant now
4 of 4

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Western San Gabriel Valley, 10 of 48 buildings do the same.

Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison

  • Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
  • NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
  • Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
  • Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2004
  • Stories4
  • Rentable building area60,919 SF
  • Parking ratio1.97 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased53%

Hospitals near 207 S Santa Anita Ave

  • San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel0.1 mi
  • Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra2.3 mi
  • Garfield Medical Center, Monterey Park2.5 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley

See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 207 S Santa Anita Ave

What medical office space is available at 207 S Santa Anita Ave?

207 S Santa Anita Ave in San Gabriel lists 4 medical office spaces, 26,646 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite G14/G16 · 6,600 SF · available now, Suite G11 · 2,315 SF · available now, Suite 205 · 16,125 SF · available now, Suite 368 · 1,606 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, four are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 207 S Santa Anita Ave?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known. Across Western San Gabriel Valley, five Class B NNN buildings built in 1990 or later ask a median $2.50/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 207 S Santa Anita Ave?

About 26 to 41. The largest listed space is 16,125 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2004.

Which hospitals are near 207 S Santa Anita Ave?

San Gabriel Valley Medical Center is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra, 2.3 miles; Garfield Medical Center, Monterey Park, 2.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 207 S Santa Anita Ave current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 207 S Santa Anita Ave

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine