ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

11600 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles

2 medical office spaces listed, 5,000 SF in all, largest 2,500 SF (about 4 to 6 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $5.50/SF/mo on a NNN basis.

Listed spaces at 11600 W Pico Blvd

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,500 SF · available nowOffice/Medical5 - 10 Years
Floor 2 (full floor) · 2,500 SF · available nowOffice/Medical5 - 10 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
5,000 SF
Largest space
2,500 SF
Fits
~4–6 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • NNN$5.50/SF/mobuilding asking range

West Los Angeles and Century City for comparison

  • Full Service$1.50–$5.45/SF/mo9 buildings
  • Modified Gross$3.95–$5.25/SF/mo3 buildings
  • NNN$4.70–$5.50/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in West Los Angeles and Century City, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2000
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area5,000 SF
  • Parking ratio3.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased0%

Hospitals near 11600 W Pico Blvd

  • VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System (VA), Los Angeles1.5 mi
  • Saint John's Health Center, Santa Monica2.0 mi
  • Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles2.3 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in West Los Angeles and Century City

See every building in the West Los Angeles and Century City trade area guide.

Questions about 11600 W Pico Blvd

What medical office space is available at 11600 W Pico Blvd?

11600 W Pico Blvd in Los Angeles lists 2 medical office spaces, 5,000 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,500 SF · available now, Floor 2 (full floor) · 2,500 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 11600 W Pico Blvd?

$5.50/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 2000. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 11600 W Pico Blvd?

About 4 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,500 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2000.

Which hospitals are near 11600 W Pico Blvd?

VA Greater Los Angeles Healthcare System is the closest, 1.5 miles away. Also nearby: Saint John's Health Center, Santa Monica, 2.0 miles; Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, 2.3 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 11600 W Pico Blvd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 11600 W Pico Blvd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine