ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

1230 E Arrow Hwy, Upland

1 medical office space listed, 1,999 SF in all, largest 1,999 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.95/SF/mo on a NNN basis.

Listed spaces at 1230 E Arrow Hwy

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 · 1,999 SF · available nowMedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
1,999 SF
Largest space
1,999 SF
Fits
~3–5 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • NNN$2.95/SF/mobuilding asking range

Upland and Montclair for comparison

  • NNN$1.75–$2.95/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.75–$3.25/SF/mo4 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Upland and Montclair, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1969
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area5,208 SF
  • Parking ratio8.40 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased62%

Hospitals near 1230 E Arrow Hwy

  • San Antonio Regional Hospital, Upland0.1 mi
  • Montclair Hospital Medical Center, Montclair3.7 mi
  • Chino Valley Medical Center, Chino5.8 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Upland and Montclair

See every building in the Upland and Montclair trade area guide.

Questions about 1230 E Arrow Hwy

What medical office space is available at 1230 E Arrow Hwy?

1230 E Arrow Hwy in Upland lists 1 medical office space, 1,999 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 1,999 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 1230 E Arrow Hwy?

$2.95/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1969. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 1230 E Arrow Hwy?

About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 1,999 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1969.

Which hospitals are near 1230 E Arrow Hwy?

San Antonio Regional Hospital is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Montclair Hospital Medical Center, Montclair, 3.7 miles; Chino Valley Medical Center, Chino, 5.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 1230 E Arrow Hwy current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 1230 E Arrow Hwy

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine