Medical office space · data as of September 2026
4238 Green River Rd, Corona Bldg 8
2 medical office spaces listed, 7,576 SF in all, largest 3,788 SF (about 6 to 9 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.25/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 4238 Green River Rd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| 1st floor · 3,788 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 1 - 5 Years |
| 2nd floor · 3,788 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 1 - 5 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 7,576 SF
- Largest space
- 3,788 SF
- Fits
- ~6–9 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.25/SF/mobuilding asking range
Corona and Eastvale for comparison
- NNN$1.35–$2.80/SF/mo7 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.20–$2.45/SF/mo5 buildings
- Full Service$1.85–$2.80/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Corona and Eastvale, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built2006
- Stories2
- Rentable building area7,576 SF
- Parking ratio4.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 4238 Green River Rd
- Corona Regional Medical Center, Corona4.7 mi
- Canyon Ridge Hospital (psychiatric), Chino9.4 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Corona and Eastvale
- 760 S Washburn Ave Medical Art Building 9,484 SF · $1.95/SF/mo
- 900 S Main St Community Medical Center 19,320 SF
- 221-225 E 3rd St 1,800 SF · $1.85/SF/mo
- 2815 S Main St Building 1 2,714 SF
See every building in the Corona and Eastvale trade area guide.
Questions about 4238 Green River Rd
What medical office space is available at 4238 Green River Rd?
4238 Green River Rd in Corona lists 2 medical office spaces, 7,576 SF in all, as of September 2026: 1st floor · 3,788 SF · available now, 2nd floor · 3,788 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 4238 Green River Rd?
$2.25/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 2006.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 4238 Green River Rd?
About 6 to 9. The largest listed space is 3,788 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2006.
Which hospitals are near 4238 Green River Rd?
Corona Regional Medical Center is the closest, 4.7 miles away. Also nearby: Canyon Ridge Hospital (psychiatric), Chino, 9.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 4238 Green River Rd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 4238 Green River Rd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine